With over 50 dedicated staff members, including teachers, sports coaches, teaching assistants, office staff and cleaners, we form a dynamic team committed to providing an outstanding educational experience.
Senior Leadership Team
Mrs Julia Forton
Mrs Natasha Green
Miss Natasha Leuchter
Mrs Danielle Woods
Mrs Fiona Yarde
Mrs Charlotte Yardley-Rees
Mr Paul Avery
Mr Danny Bracken
Mrs Helen Byrne
Mrs Josie Copeman
Miss Sophie Dunn
Mrs Jen Gillibrand
Miss Ellie Lloyd
Mr Tom Mackrell
Mr Danny Bracken - ICT subject specialist and Games Teacher
Mrs Helen Chesterton - Head of PE & Girls' Games
Mrs Natalie Easton - Science subject specialist
Ms Christan Francis - SENCO
Mrs Emily Man - Modern Foreign Language subject specialist
Mrs Hayley Parsons - Art & DT specialist
Mrs Nicki Short - Sports Coaching Staff
Mrs Kate Swan - Head of Music and Drama
Mrs Emma Barber
Mrs Fiona Berry
Miss Grace Ellis
Mrs Daryl Lambourn
Mrs Kellie Morgan
Mrs Lisa Pullen
Mrs Kathryn Shepherd
Mrs Tracey Warren
Mrs Georgina Wield
Miss Alex Barber - Nursery Support Staff
Mrs Kelly Boxall - Nursery Support Staff
Miss Lucy Drury - Nursery Support Staff
Miss Kayleigh Estall - Room Leader
Mrs Dayana Estevez - Nursery Support Staff
Mrs Susan Hendon - Nursery Support Staff
Miss Jenny Jelley - Assistant Head of Nursery
Mrs Anamika Wilding - Nursery Support Staff
Mrs Rachel Adams - Marketing and Admissions
Mrs Sonja Hartington - School Office Administrator
Mrs Christianne James - Assistant Bursar
Mrs Fiona Kitchen - Administration Support
Mrs Nikki Roessler - School Office Administrator
Mrs Kirsty Vines - Registrar & PA to Head
Mrs Tanya Charlesworth - Bassoon and Oboe
Miss Sophie-Lee Colchester - Singing
Mrs Lulu Dale - Speech and Drama
Miss Amy Goodwin - Cello
Mr Simon James - Guitar
Mrs Linda Lemont - Clarinet & Piano
Mrs Josie Lloyd-Wilson - Violin
Mr Ed Maxwell - Trumpet
Mr Mike Osborn - Percussion
Mrs Karen Purves - Piano
Miss Jennie Taft - Flute
Mr Charles Thompson - Singing
Mr Lee Davis - Chef Manager
Mr Jason Hall - General Assistant
Mrs Leanne Keysell - General Assistant
Mr Andy Walsh - Assistant Chef
Mr Adam Harvey - Cleaning Supervisor and Maintenance Team Member
Miss Laura Hebden - Cleaner
Mrs Justyna Hosseiney - Cleaner
Mr Martin White - Premises Manager